STL · D · L shot
Ryan Suter
High confidenceHISTORICAL
Last confirmed: Not established
VISIBLE GRAPHIC
Alpha LX2 Pro
Warrior
BEHIND
THE
GRAPHICS
→
LIKELY UNDERLYING BUILD
Alpha LX2 Pro
HYBRID KICK
Construction is based on documented evidence, independently of the visible graphics.
NHL stick profile with evidence-backed HockeyStickMan catalogue research.
STICK DNA
Latest documented spec
- Visible graphic
- Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro
- Likely construction
- Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro
- Build code
- Unknown
- Kick point
- HYBRID
- Flex
- 100
- True curve / mold
- Unknown
- Curve family
- Unknown
- Closest retail stick
- Warrior Alpha LX3 Pro
- Retail curve match
- Unknown
- Lie
- Unknown
- Length
- 61"
- Shaft
- Unknown
- Blade
- Unknown
- Grip
- Unknown
- First seen
- Unknown
- Last confirmed
- Unknown
EVIDENCE SUMMARY
Why we believe it
StickDNA publishes the evidence classification and conclusion while retaining source links, photos and raw research artifacts privately.
pro stock listing
Ryan Suter Pro Stock - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - Pro Suter - 100 Flex/61" (Custom)
Evidence date: 2024-05-15
CURVE CODE VISIBLE
BUYABLE MATCHES
Buy the closest match to Ryan Suter's setup
Explore Ryan Suter's stock with the recorded construction, same-build listings, retail alternatives and curve-related options. Construction matches do not prove identical player specifications; retail and curve comparisons can be approximate.
Player stock · recorded build matchRECORDED BUILD MATCHIN STOCK
Ryan Suter Pro Stock - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - Pro Suter - 100 Flex/61" (Custom)
HockeyStickMan · CA$159.99 · CA
View matching-build player stock ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Miles Wood - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - P71 (Malkin) - 90 Flex (Blade 17) *Dressed as Novium*
HockeyStickMan · CA$159.99 · CA
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Andreas Athanasiou Pro Stock - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - Pro Athanasiou - 90 Flex/62" (Custom) *Dressed as QR6 Pro
HockeyStickMan · CA$219.99 · CA
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
William Carrier - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - P71M (Malkin) - 95 Flex/Max Blade (Blade 17) *Dressed as QR6 Pro*
HockeyStickMan · CA$219.99 · CA
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Anthony Mantha - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - P19 (Nugent-Hopkins) - 95 Flex/64" (Blade 10) *Dressed as Novium*
HockeyStickMan · CA$159.99 · CA
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Sean Couturier Pro Stock - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - Pro Couturier - 105 Flex/64" (Blade 4 Custom) *Dressed as Super Novium*
HockeyStickMan · CA$219.99 · CA
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Andreas Athanasiou Pro Stock - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - Pro Athanasiou - 100 Flex/62" (Custom) *Dressed as QR6 Pro
HockeyStickMan · CA$219.99 · CA
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Nick Leddy Pro Stock - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - P86 (Zegras) - 95 Flex (Blade 18)
HockeyStickMan · CA$159.99 · CA
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Nick Leddy Pro Stock - Warrior Alpha LX2 Pro (NHL) — Left - P86 (Zegras) - 85 Flex (Blade 18)
HockeyStickMan · CA$159.99 · CA
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Left - Toby Petersen Alpha LX2 Pro 65 Flex Stick #2
Pro Stock Hockey · US
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Left - Tomas Tatar Alpha LX2 Pro 75 Flex Stick
Pro Stock Hockey · US
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
PSH — Erik Karlsson: Alpha LX2 Pro dressed as Covert QR7 Pro (95 flex)
Pro Stock Hockey · US
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Left - Miles Wood Alpha LX2 Pro 'Dressed as Novium Pro' 85 Flex Stick #3
Pro Stock Hockey · US
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Left - Casey Mittelstadt Alpha LX2 Pro 'Dressed as Covert QR6 Pro' 90 Flex Stick #2
Pro Stock Hockey · US
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Left - Casey Mittelstadt Alpha LX2 Pro 'Dressed as Covert QR6 Pro' 90 Flex Stick
Pro Stock Hockey · US
View same-build listing ↗Same build · another player’s stockIN STOCK
Left - Miles Wood Alpha LX2 Pro 'Dressed as Novium Pro' 85 Flex Stick #2
Pro Stock Hockey · US
View same-build listing ↗Commerce is separate from research. Matching-build player stock, other player stock, same-build inventory, curve-related options and retail alternatives are classified separately. The matching-build player button never substitutes stock with a different or unconfirmed build. Marketplace searches are not verified product offers. After checking relevance, best-offer routing excludes known out-of-stock links and considers region, stock and comparable shopper price. Commission does not determine eligibility or selection. Listings do not change StickDNA confidence, evidence or conclusions.
StickDNA rule: A graphics change is a trigger to investigate, not proof of a construction change. Source publication dates and actual on-ice usage dates are tracked separately; a recent article about an older physical stick does not make that stick current.